Saint John Alpines

Saint John Alpines vs Fredericton Royals

Details

Date Time Season
June 18, 2016 7:00 PM 2016 Regular Season

Field

Royals Field
45 Morrison St, Fredericton, NB E3A, Canada

Results

Team1234567RHE
Saint John Alpines00011013100
Fredericton Royals004120X741

Saint John Alpines

Player Position PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HP SACB SACF SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
Adam ClarkShortstop4411010000000000000000
Devan ThomasFirst base4222100001100000000000
Ryan OwensCenter field4402000000000000000000
Ron BartonRight field4403000000000000000000
Peter ShawSecond base4301000000100000000000
Yves ParentDesignated Hitter4301000001000000000000
Mark LegereCatcher3200000001000000000000
Brooks SaundersThird base3300000000000000000000
Scott MayLeft field3300000000000000000000
Shaun O’Toole Starting Pitcher0000000000000003244420
Kent Fulton Relief Pitcher0000000000000003233200
Total 3328310110003200006477620

Fredericton Royals

Position PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HP SACB SACF SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
 0000000000000000000000