Saint John Alpines

Fredericton Royals vs Saint John Alpines

Details

Date Time Season
June 16, 2016 7:30 PM 2016 Regular Season

Field

Memorial Field
Greendale Crescent, Saint John, NB E2M 4L1, Canada

Results

Team1234567RHE
Fredericton Royals01042018132
Saint John Alpines2000010341

Fredericton Royals

Position PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HP SACB SACF SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
 0000000000000000000000

Saint John Alpines

Player Position PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HP SACB SACF SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
Adam ClarkShortstop4401000000000000000000
Devan ThomasFirst base4310000011000000000000
Mark PhillipsRight field3210000001000000000000
Ron BartonCenter field3311100000000000000000
Ryan OwensLeft field3311200100000000000000
Peter ShawSecond base3300000000000000000000
Yves ParentDesignated Hitter3201010001000000000000
Justin McQuadeCatcher3300000000000000000000
Kent Fulton Third base2200000000000000000000
Scott May Batter1100000000000000000000
Dan Taylor Starting Pitcher0000000000000003.3744301
Brody Chamberlain Relief Pitcher0000000000000001211210
Brooks Saunders Relief Pitcher0000000000000003433241
Total 292644310113000007.31388752